192 students admitted and awarded $50,000,000+ in full scholarships

UGS is a results-focused organization. Since 2015, we have facilitated the placement of 192 Ukrainian students from modest backgrounds into top boarding schools and colleges on full scholarships (i.e., covering tuition as well as room & board). Over the same 5-year period, we grew our applicant pool from 100+ to 750+, covering every region of Ukraine, including Crimea. 40% of applications come from students in small Ukrainian towns and villages. We scaled the number of scholars we support yearly from 10+ to 50+, determined to drive the critical mass of well-educated Ukrainians. Our Academic, Boarding school, and College advising teams played a critical role growing our community of Mentors and building strategic partnerships with top boarding schools and colleges. In addition to school placements, we have partnered with 40 Ukraine-based employers to facilitate 8-week summer internships for our scholars. To take the UGS impact beyond our organization, we also support and encourage our alumni in building their own entrepreneurial ventures, impacting new communities worldwide.

Dartmouth CollegeMinerva SchoolsWellesley CollegeMiddlebury College Episcopal High SchoolDeerfield AcademyWoodberry Forest SchoolPhillips Academy

Example partner schools and colleges

Matriculations to boarding schools and colleges

Summer internship placements

fuelfinance
mazars
enzym-min
sector-x-accelerated-platform-
zeo-alliance
kyiv-post-min
deloitte
transparency-international-ukraine
unit-min
farmak
east-europe-foundation
fab-lab
chervona-hvilya-min
верховна-рада
офіс-з-просування-експорту-україни-min
e-governance-for-accountability-and-participation-egap
ukraine-social-ventures-20301C41
amnesty-international-min
the-manoff-foundation-min
genesis-min
petcube-min
revenue-grid
data-root-labskbob
cassone-min
ta-ventures
BDO
Obrio

Are you a Ukraine-based employer and woud like to offer an internship to our students? Please email jlemesh@ugs.foundation.

Ventures started by UGS community

PrivacySpy Logo

PrivacySpy

PrivacySpy is an open project, featured by New York Times in 2020, that uses a consistent rubric to grade privacy policies on a ten-point scale. PrivacySpy is co-founded by Igor Barakaiev, UGS '16, Andover '20, Stanford '24.

Movadex

Movadex

Award-winning software development and design agency that offers digital services to startups around the globe since 2018. Movadex merges art and business, offering a groundbreaking software outsource model at the highest quality standards. Movadex is co-founded by Salome Mikadze, UGS '15, Emma Willard '18, Georgetown '22.

AstroSandbox

AstroSandbox

AstroSandbox helps Ukrainian school students study Astronomy in-depth and create connections between young astronomers from different regions of the country. AstroSandbox organizes webinars and lectures throughout Ukraine popularizing Astronomy. Recently it has received a prestigious Studway Awards 2020 in the 'Scientific Project' nomination. AstroSandbox is founded by Taisiia Karasova, UGS '19.

YNGO Plus

YNGO PLUS

Youth NGO “PLUS” is a non-profit organization that provides free educational opportunities to Ukrainian youth. YNGO PLUS hosts webinars and online courses on different topics — from “writing perfect CV” to “robotics in Ukraine.” The team recently won a grant from InScience and UNICEF to create a board game that develops critical thinking and crisis-management skills. Co-founded by Nathan Syvash UGS ’20, Dartmouth ’25 and Liliia Alieksanova UGS ’20, Babson ’25.

decided

DecidEd

DecidEd is a Ukraine-based non-profit with a mission of giving high school students equal access to information about higher education regardless of which school they go to or which city they live in. Students can check real reviews on the quality of education and employment opportunities in universities and on specific majors written by current students. DecidEd is co-founded by Nataliia Nevichana, UGS '16, Franklin & Marshall '21.

ENGin

ENGin

ENGin is a peer to peer English language program that connects fluent English speakers to Ukrainian students for free weekly online speaking practice sessions. ENGin was founded by Katerina Manoff, the former head of college counseling at UGS, with the support of many members of the UGS community.

Mavka

Mavka

Mavka is an educational non-profit that helps Ukrainian high school students, especially from underprivileged backgrounds, prepare for college-entrance exams. The platform provides personalized planner, collections of peer-reviewed study materials and practice tests. The big mission is to fight educational inequality and to promote the culture of self-directed learning in Ukraine. Co-founded by Artem Laptiev, UGS '17, Fryeburg '20, MIT '25, Tonia Zakorchemna, UGS '16, Fryeburg'19, Dartmouth '24, and Daniil Ozernyi, UGS '17, Northfield Mount Hermon '20, Northwestern '25.

Reports

Interactive list of scholars (in progress)

Adriana  Soldat
Golyn, Ivano-Frankivsk oblast, Ukraine
Adriana Soldat

Junior Academy of Sciences researcher in Math and Physics, multi-time winner of regional Olympiads and Tournaments in Math and Physics, project management director in a non-profit organization ”WiTech Ukraine” Founder of “Proмолодь”, Klitschko Foundation Alumna, pianist, social volunteer.

Ethel Walker School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Mykola Akulov
Chernihiv, Chernihiv oblast, Ukraine
Mykola Akulov

Programmer, Physicist, Silver medalist at Malaysia Technology Expo with an educational project «Graph», designer at Mavka project, educational volunteer

Annie Wright Schools '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Dmytro Antonovych
Chernivtsi, Chernivtsi oblast, Ukraine
Dmytro Antonovych

International Junior Science Olympiad bronze medalist, co-leader at MathFit (educational web project), Math teacher, winner of 7 regional olympiads and 3 national tournaments in Math, Physics, and Astronomy, 2nd kyu in Aikido

Ipswich School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Nikita Briazghin
Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk oblast, Ukraine
Nikita Briazghin Junior

Founder of the eco-project “EcoDnipro” and the online school “InnovEd,” web-developer, volunteer in animal shelters, STEM tutor, and summer camp organizer for children.

Kingswood School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Myroslav Bur
Krolevets, Sumy oblast, Ukraine
Myroslav Bur

Environmental activist, mentor of UGS Jr, agronomy researcher, member of New York Academy of Sciences, winner of "Genius Olympiad 2021", Klitschko Foundation alumnus

Middlesex School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Hlib Burtsev
Kyiv, Ukraine
Hlib Burtsev

Winner of the All-Ukrainian Biology Olympiad, 1st place in regional Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competitions in Biology, Ecology, and Chemistry, winner of city-level Olympiads in Chemistry and Geography, artist, pianist, ukulele player

Brown University '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Mariya Chechel
New York, Donetsk oblast, Ukraine
Mariya Chechel Junior

Author of a town mural “The possibility of Generations,” environmental and civic activist, organizer of teenager’s game competitions, interested in psychology, graphic design, learning to play the guitar.

Rugby School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Yevhenii Dimov
Kremenchuk, Poltava oblast, Ukraine
Yevhenii Dimov Junior

Robotics software developer, devised a robot that can drive his flat freely avoiding obstacles using artificial intelligence, IT STEP Academy student.

St. Edmund's School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Kateryna Havryshchuk
Kyiv, Ukraine
Kateryna Havryshchuk

Agents of Change alumna and mentor, School of Success ambassador, winner of city and district olympiads in Physics, Math, and Chemistry, School of Nuclear Power alumna, dancer, volunteer

Amherst College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Artem Hlamazda
Lutsk, Volyn oblast, Ukraine
Artem Hlamazda

FLEX finalist, winner of multiple regional and national biological contests, scout, guitarist, rock band co-founder

University of British Columbia '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Yana Holovatska
Chernivtsi, Chernivtsi oblast, Ukraine
Yana Holovatska

Winner of International Junior Science Olympiad, multi-time winner of Junior Academy of Science Research Competitions in theoretical physics, gender equality in STEM activist, founder of a handmade eco-bag business, programmer, artist.

New York University Abu Dhabi '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Vladyslav Ivanisov
Zaporizhzhia, Zaporizhzhia oblast
Vladyslav Ivanisov

FLEX Alumnus, American NSDA member and debater, an alumnus and the former head of the regional Educational Department in the Ukrainian Leadership Academy, former Ukrainian Volunteering Service city representative, writer.

Brandeis University '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Anna Kakhanovska
Novi Petrivtsi, Kyiv oblast, Ukraine
Anna Kakhanovska

Co-founder of Kyiv School Debate Club, 5th kyu in karate, volunteer at School Recycling World, winner of 8 regional Olympiads

Choate Rosemary Hall '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Sofiia Khalik
Novopillya, Dnipropetrovsk oblast, Ukraine
Sofiia Khalik

Agents of Change '19 Alumna, International Baccalaureate Diploma student '22, winner of city olimpiads in German, social activist, volunteer, singer

University of North Carolina at Chapel Hill '26
New School International School of Georgia '22
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Daria Knurenko
Chernihiv, Chernihiv oblast, Ukraine
Daria Knurenko Junior

Winner of regional olympiads in French and English, finalist of a cultural exchange program, volunteer, town-wide book club co-founder, book writer, artist

Bishop Stortford's College '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Kateryna Kolomiichenko
Nizhyn, Chernihiv oblast, Ukraine
Kateryna Kolomiichenko

Co-founder of eco-project «Save Our Planet», programmer, winner of 30+ international and regional dance competitions, Junior Academy of Sciences researcher in Foreign Literature, social activist, volunteer.

Tabor Academy '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Yuliia Kopalivska
Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk oblast, Ukraine
Yuliia Kopalivska

Interviewer and volunteer in ENGin; content-maker in MAVKA and Science Mentoring; winner of international hakathon Corruption Disruption; JAS researcher in Foreign Languages and Literatures; multi-time winner of regional and all-Ukrainian olympiads in Ukrainian, English and Polish; linguist; pianist and self-taught guitarist; biker

Annie Wright Schools '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Vladyslav Kotsiubynskyi
Sadzhava, Ivano-Frankivsk oblast, Ukraine
Vladyslav Kotsiubynskyi Junior

Winner of district level olympiads in 5 subjects, musician & composer, application and artificial intelligence developer, participant in orienteering competitions.

Repton School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Olha Kovach
Kyiv, Ukraine
Olha Kovach

Founder and volunteer of a social project "With all my heart" dedicated to promoting inclusion, educational coach and volunteer, winner of the city-level Junior Academy of Sciences Research contest in pedagogy, dancer, Klitschko Foundation Alumna '19

Georgetown University Qatar '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Tetiana Kozachanska
Kyiv, Ukraine
Tetiana Kozachanska

2nd place at the Ukrainian Taekwondo Championship, winner of the city-level Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competition, Ukrainian Leadership Academy alumna, artist, volunteer.

Washington and Lee University '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Vlad Kramarenko
Kropivnitskiy, Kirovohrad oblast, Ukraine
Vlad Kramarenko

Co-founder of AI Fresh Station, mobile apps developer at Dev-better company(FitTrack project), winner of iCan, INTARG Poland, Warsaw Invention Show, and DevChallenge, co-founder of Bodjo.net, volunteer at Code Club.

Minerva University '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Maria Kravchenko
Vyshneve, Kyiv oblast, Ukraine
Maria Kravchenko

Winner of 19 National saber fencing tournaments, horse rider, Junior Academy of Sciences researcher in English, volunteer at an animal shelter, winner of district olympiads in English and Foreign literature.

Episcopal High School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Valeriia Kruzhkova
Romny, Sumy oblast, Ukraine
Valeriia Kruzhkova

FLEX alumna’20, co-founder of youth ecological and vegan project LetsGoGreen, multi-time winner of regional Olympiads in Geography, History and Law, Zero Waste School mentor at Klitschko Foundation, volunteer at nonprofit organizations, social activist

Davidson College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Yelyzaveta Kukharuk
Rivne, Rivne oblast, Ukraine
Yelyzaveta Kukharuk

Ballroom and Latin dancer, Klitschko Foundation&Aspen Teens alumna, “WiTech Ukraine” nonprofit leader, European Youth Parliament International delegate, Goethe Institute scholarship winner, YBIT International volunteer

'Iolani School '25
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Anna Lavrenchuk
Hnivan, Vinnytsia oblast, Ukraine
Anna Lavrenchuk

Graphic designer, TOP-10 participants in international IT conference, winner of 20+ regional and district Olympiads, leader at environmental NGO ESMU, eco-shopkeeper, musician, artist

'Iolani School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Dariia Lukyanenko
Kherson, Kherson oblast, Ukraine
Dariia Lukyanenko

Author of research in Biology, New York Academy of Sciences member, winner of 10+ city & regional Olympiads, winner of multiple regional & national vocal competitions, pianist, composer, founder of youth organization "Heritage of Ukraine," school president

Deerfield Academy '25
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Ihor Makhynia
Kyiv, Ukraine
Ihor Makhynia

Selected to participate in the International Junior Science Olympiad; multi-time winner of All-Ukrainian “Financial Genius” competition, winner of city-level Olympiads in Physics, Astronomy, IT, and Geography; programmer and astrophotographer, volunteer.

Masters School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Serhii Malevych
Rivne, Rivne oblast, Ukraine
Serhii Malevych

3rd place in the National Chemistry Olympiad, 2nd place in the regional Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competition in Chemistry, winner of the regional Olympiads in Chemistry, Physics and Economics, theater actor, tennis player.

Milton Academy '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Maksym Matviievskyi
Trypillia, Kyiv oblast, Ukraine
Maksym Matviievskyi Junior

Winner of the regional Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competition in Physics, silver medalist of the "Genius Olympiad 2022", 2nd place in the Maff Metaverse Hackathon, school president, English teacher, ecoactivist, web developer, designer, photographer

Eastbourne College '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Anton Melnychuk
Lokachi, Volyn Oblast, Ukraine
Anton Melnychuk

Winner of National festivals and regional guitar competitions, self-taught programmer, SMM, and design at NGO "ESMU" (eco-education), build a branded website, volunteered in Klitschko Foundation, winner of regional Math, Physics, and IT Olympiads and Tournaments.

Yale University '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Karolina Naidon
Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk oblast, Ukraine
Karolina Naidon

"Winner of regional Junior Academy of Science Research Competition in History&Biology, participant in scientific conferences, all-Ukrainian TED-Ed speaker, delegate in all-Ukrainian Module UN 2019, researcher in “EcoDnipro” project, volunteer, pianist "

Vassar College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Liza Nazaruk
Novovolynsk, Volyn oblast, Ukraine
Liza Nazaruk

Winner of regional Math and Chemistry Olympiads, 1st place in regional Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competition in Linguistics, pianist

Emma Willard School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Polina Panasenko
Vyshgorod, Kyiv oblast, Ukraine
Polina Panasenko

Winner of city-level Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competition in English philology and marketing, MUN participant and team leader, founder and Editor-in-Chief of “The Horizons,” online-publishing, head of the student council, scout, volunteer, self-taught photographer & musician.

Gould Academy '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Tetiana Perehinets
Lviv, Lvivska oblast, Ukraine
Tetiana Perehinets

Co-founder of eco app Malva, prize holder at 9 international STEM competitions, researcher at NYJAS, member of Ukrainian Debating Association and winner of the national debating tournaments, math and programming tutor

Smith College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Lena Rukkas
Kharkiv, Ukraine
Lena Rukkas

Author of research work in Economics, winner of All-Ukrainian History Tournament, winner of regional Track competitions, winner of regional olympiads in Programming, IT, Maths, Physics, and History, former member of a National Junior Chess Team

Taft School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Kateryna Saltovets
Irpin, Kyiv oblast, Ukraine
Kateryna Saltovets

Multi-time winner of International Olympiads in Astrophysics and international visual art contests, volunteer in a non-profit organization AstroSandbox, mentor at Math club

Lehigh University '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Artur Savchii
Kalush, Ivano-Frankivsk oblast, Ukraine
Artur Savchii

New York Junior Academy of Sciences member, researcher of the Junior Academy of Sciences in Economics, co-founder and Android developer at NGO Dumka, data scientist, computer science teacher, long-distance runner, orienteer.

Gould Academy '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Anastasiia Servynska
Korosten, Zhytomyr oblast, Ukraine
Anastasiia Servynska Junior

Tolerance and inclusion promoter, volunteer in the local Home for the Elderly, positive change maker, environmental and social activist, artist, tennis, and badminton player.

Glenalmond College '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Oleksii Shebanov
Ivkivtsi, Chernihiv oblast, originally from Khartsyzsk
Oleksii Shebanov

Co-founder and project manager of UkrTeenScience, CEO of Science Mentoring, co-CEO GSorb, the leader of Ukrainian team at International TOS Biology Bowl, multi-time participant of BrainBee, EYP member, poet

Brown University '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Oleksandr Shtilhoiz
Zhytomyr, Zhytomyr oblast, Ukraine
Oleksandr Shtilhoiz

Winner of All-Ukrainian Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competition in Pedagogy, winner of the European Heritage Makers Week, author of socially significant and scientific literature, laureate of President’s scholarship for young writers and artists

Lafayette College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Danylo Shudrenko
Kharkiv, Kharkiv oblast, Ukraine
Danylo Shudrenko

Winner of All-Ukrainian Physics Tournament, multiplе winner of regional Olympiads in Maths, Physics, Chemistry, and Computer Science, LGBTQ+ rights activist, certified fitness trainer.

Haverford College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Nataliia Shyika
Velyki Mosty, Lviv oblast, Ukraine
Nataliia Shyika

Eco activist, organizer of numerous cleanup events and ecoawareness projects, winner of multiple national eco-competitions. Social entrepreneur, co-founder of "WiTech Ukraine", YBIT & ENGin volunteer.

Taft School '25
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Oleksandr Sinhayivskyy
Chernivtsi, Chernivtsi oblast, Ukraine
Oleksandr Sinhayivskyy

Digital artist, public speaker, developed and presented ecological startups and strategies for Diamond Challenge 2019 and 2020

Jacobs University Bremen '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Mariia Sorokina
Kovel, Volyn oblast, Ukraine
Mariia Sorokina

3rd place in National Junior Academy of Sciences Research Competition in Pedagogy, expert orienteer and hiker, actress, manager of the project «Give Dream To Child of Hero», member of NGO Kontur, Town Youth Centre volunteer.

Geogetown University Qatar '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Yaroslav Spytskyi
Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk oblast, Ukraine
Yaroslav Spytskyi

Winner of regional olympiads in Chemistry, 1st place at a regional rowing competition, winner of district-level Olympiads in History and English, top-3 at regional rowing competitions in different boats.

Suffield Academy '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Adelina Stulen
Krolevets, Sumy oblast, Ukraine
Adelina Stulen

Co-creator of the ProBatareiky ecological project, ENGin volunteer, co-leaded a local Youth Council(organized social and environmental projects), violinist & guitarist, artist, dancer

Georgetown University Qatar '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Artem Tartakovskyi
Odesa, Odesa oblast, Ukraine
Artem Tartakovskyi

Winner of Math, Economic, Astronomy and Coding Olympiads, Junior Academy of Sciences researcher in Economics, school vice-president, founder of the several school clubs

Woodberry Forrest School '25
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Lev Tartakovskyi
Odesa, Odesa oblast, Ukraine
Lev Tartakovskyi

Winner of International Astronomy Olympiad, Global e-Competition on Astronomy and Astrophysics, multiple National Olympiads in Astronomy and Physics, and 2nd place in the National Junior Academy of Sciences Research competition, musician.

Woodberry Forrest School '25
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Helen Teslia
Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk oblast, Ukraine
Helen Teslia

Member of the FIRST Robotics Competition team; Junior Academy of Sciences researcher in Technical Sciences; winner of numerous regional Olympiads in Math, Physics, and IT; computer-aided designer; poet; artist; member of several non-profit projects

Berkhamsted Sixth Form '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Miloslav Tkach
Chernihiv, Chernihiv oblast, Ukraine
Miloslav Tkach Junior

Founder of Chernihiv City Student’s Parliament, winner of international and numerous national, regional, and city football tournaments, Vice President of Chernihiv First Magnet School, finalist of Competitive College Club, volunteer, social activist

Harrow School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Tetiana Tkachenko
Lozova, Kharkiv oblast, Ukraine
Tetiana Tkachenko

TV journalist, social activist, videomaker, film director, multi-time winner of national and international media contests, member of European Youth Parliament, Girl2Leader Ukraine alumna, Moonshot Pirates ambassador, head of NGO ESMU Kharkiv.

Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Nikita Usatiuk
Kyiv, Ukraine
Nikita Usatiuk

PR and Outreach lead in the pioneer Ukrainian FRC team, received Dean’s List award in Istanbul, winner of city-level Law & History Olympiads, researcher in Sociology & Religion, Presidential Scholarship recipient, graphic & 3D designer, debater.

Harrow School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Demian Volkov
Merefa, Kharkiv oblast, Ukraine
Demian Volkov

Software Developer, freelancer, mentor at CodeClub, founder of the Cosmopolite, creator of ReversoAPI, winner of IT and Math Olympiads, 1st place in All-Ukrainian stage of Taras Shevchenko International Creative Writing Competition, Muay Thai boxer.

Dulwich College '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Illia Voloshyn
Severodonetsk, Luhansk Oblast
Illia Voloshyn

FLEX alumnus, winner of Olympiads in Math, Physics, and History

University of Chicago '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Alina Vykliuk
Chernivtsi, Chernivtsi Oblast, Ukraine
Alina Vykliuk

Multi-time winner of All-Ukrainian Olympiads in Linguistics, two-time participant in Asia Pacific Olympiad in Linguistics, Ukrainian Olympiads in Linguistics Committee member, volunteer in educational youth projects, visual artist, flutist and guitarist, author of surreal novels.

Swarthmore College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Taras Yaitskyi
Dnipro, Dnipropetrovsk Oblast, Ukraine
Taras Yaitskyi

Multi-time winner of Olympiads in Programming, Geography, and History, captain of the city FIRST Robotics Competition YOVi 8504 team, International Delegate of the European Youth Parliament, volunteer at YNGO PLUS and Simply Neuroscience.

St. Mark's School '24
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Yaroslava Yashchuk
Kyiv, Ukraine
Yaroslava Yashchuk

Founder of "Talks Outside the Box," RISE 2021 finalist, TED-Ed Club speaker, social activist, Klitschko Foundation & Agents of Change alumna, PrivatBank Olympiad finalist nominated for the most creative business idea, visual artist.

Williams College '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Yeva Zaitseva
Kyiv, Ukraine
Yeva Zaitseva

Actress and director, 4 years of acting training, co-founder of school English Theater Club, volunteer in an international feministic organization and online theater, LINOLEUM Animation Festival competition finalist. Model United Nations participant.

Ukraine Global Scholars '21
Anna-Kristina Zyndyk
Bila, Chernivtsi Oblast, Ukraine
Anna-Kristina Zyndyk Junior

Junior Academy of Sciences researcher in Economics, winner of 30+ national dance competitions, founder of eco project "Tsinui Svoye", environmental activist

Woldingham School '26
Ukraine Global Scholars '21